Poster child 2017_H&O 499x750

Our Beneficiaries

Each year our Volunteers visit and assess the facilities that apply to receive Santa Shoeboxes for the children in their care; below is a list of the facilities that, with the support of our Donors and Sponsors, received in 2017.

Eastern Cape Beneficiaries


7Th Heaven Children's Haven Npc
Acacia Tree Nursery School
Adelaide Pre-Primary School
Akhanathi
Altona Primary School
Asakhe
Bavumeleni
Bedford Congregational Church HIV And Aids Project
Brighter Beginnings (Creche 33)
Bulugha Primary School
Celebration
Cintsa East Primary School
CMR Graaff Reinet
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 9
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 1
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 2
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 3
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 4
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 5
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 6
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 7
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade 8
Colleen Glen Farm School - Grade R
Converts (Creche 32)
Daffodils Daycare
Dinkie Dot
Disney Centre
Early Bird
Eliakim Community Based Cluster Foster Home
Emmanuel Children's Ministry
Esinelethu Day Care
Fountain Of Love
Green Apple Pre-School
Happy Hour
Ikamva
Ikamvalethu Christian Day Care & Creche
Ixgara Creche
Jeffreys Bay Educare Centre
Jehovah Jireh Haven
Joshua Project
Kate Van Der Merwe
Kaysers Beach Primary School
Khanya
Khanyi Creche (Creche 30)
Khulanathi Cluster Foster Care Homes
Khuselo
Kouga Adopt-A-Farm
Kruisfontein Edu Centre
Kuyga Ucc Sundayschool
Latitha Ilanga Daycare/ Educare
Lihlombe Educare Centre
Little Angel Day Care Centre
Little Angels Day Care (Creche 3)
Little Ships Preschool
Mfesane
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 1
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 2
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 3
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 4
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 5
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 6
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade 7
Missionvale Care Centre - Grade R
Missionvale Care Centre - Pre-Grade R
Missionvale Care Centre - ReadingM
Missionvale Care Centre - ReadingO
Mtha We Themba Learn And Play
Noah's Ark Edu-Care Centre
Nomtha's Educare Centre
Nonzondelelo Pre School
Precious Jewels Daycare Centre
Seeds Of Love (Creche 39)
Sekunjalo -Preschool
Sibahle
Sinethemba Junior (Creche 6A)
Sinokhanyo (Creche 26)
Siyakhathala Daycare (Creche 14)
Siyazama
Siyazama Day Care Centre
Sofct Nomathamsanqa Creche
Sonwabo
Soqaqamba Home
St.Boniface Sunday School
Step Ahead Early Childhood Development Centre
Unathi
Under The Tree ECD Centre
Uviwe Child & Youth Services
WAITLISTED Asherville Good News Club
Winterberg Primary School
Women Of Worth Multi Purpose Community Centre
Zoe's Learn And Play

Erongo Region (Namibia) Beneficiaries


J.P Brand Primary School
Walvis Bay Kids Haven

Free State Beneficiaries


Abc Creche
AJ Jacobs Primary School Feeding Scheme
Anchor Of Hope
ATKV Abbasorg Estoire
Bethlehem Child And Family Welfare
Bollie Playgroup
Danielsrus Primere Skool
Eersteling Primary School
Eikelaan Child And Youth Care Sentre
Elanja Children's Initiative
Emmanuel Children's Haven
Engo Nala Re Thabile Child & Youth Care Centre
Free State Care In Action Bethlehem
Genesis Creche And Pre-School
House Of Compassion, Bainsvlei
House Of Grace
House Of Hope Community Life Development
Ladybrand Hospice Day Care Centre (LADY)
Legae Day Care Centre
Lerato Daycare Centre
Maanblom Child & Youth Care Centre
Manyatseng Intermediate School
Mauersnek Day Care Centre
Olerato Day Care
Pholoho School
Potters House
Restoring Hope Village
Sonskyn Primare Plaasskool
Spitskop
The Pines Christian Care Centre for Children
Thembaletu Clinic
Tsgepang Youth Care Centre
Viljoenskroon Child And Youth Care Centre
Waterbron Primary School
Welkom Child & Youth Care Centre
Welriedal 1 Child & Youth Care Centre WELK
Welriedal 2 Child & Youth Care Centre WELK

Gauteng Beneficiaries


Amcare - Eden Park
Amcare - Greenfields
Amcare - Phola Park
Amcare - Thokoza
Bahlengeni Community Home Based Project
Basia
Busy Bee ECD / Africa Food For Thought
Chayil Foundation - Netball Club
Chayil Foundation - Soccer Club
Chengetaie
Christway Religious And Social Services
Davidsonville After Care Centre
Dorah's Ark
Doulos Cycc
Ebenezer Creche - Seeds - JHBF
Ebukhosini Bempilo Centre - Little Ones
Ebukhosini Bempilo Centre - Youth
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Hector
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Lehlohonolo
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Matsidiso
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Megan
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Ohumudzo
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Sinazo
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Tisha
Eldorado Park Family Crisis Centre (Khayalethu) Vinolia
Ellen Glen
Faith Daycare
Foundation Of Life / Africa Food For Thought
Fred And Martie's Soup Kitchen 1-3yrs
Fred And Martie's Soup Kitchen 13-18yrs
Fred And Martie's Soup Kitchen 4-6yrs
Fred And Martie's Soup Kitchen 7-12yrs
Friends For Life Daycare
Girls And Boys Town Magaliesburg
Girls And Boys Town Randfontein
Happy Kids
Hope For Future ECD
Huis Villa Lubet
Ikusasa Lethu ECD
Impact Kids Preschool
Informed Kids Care
Inkwenkwezi Creche - Seeds - JHBF
Itireleng Educare
Ituseng Eskom Squater Camp Orphans
Kago - Ya - Bana
Khutso Smart Start /Africa Food For Thought
Kiddies Groove B Pre-School
Kopano Creche / Africa Food For Thought
Kosmos, Protea, Sonneblom, Frangipani Houses
Laerskool Df Malherbe
Laerskool Ebenhaeser
Laerskool Eligwa
Laerskool Handhawer
Laerskool Vaalrivier
Lehlohonolo Community Welfare Midvaal
Lerato Primary School - 1A
Lerato Primary School - 1B
Lerato Primary School - 1C
Lerato Primary School - 1D
Lerato Primary School - 2A
Lerato Primary School - 2B
Lerato Primary School - 3A
Lerato Primary School - 3B
Lerato Primary School - Babies
Lerato Primary School - OA
Lerato Primary School - OB
Lerato Primary School - OC
Lerato Primary School - Pre R
Lerato Primary School - RA
Lerato Primary School - RB
Lerato Primary School - RC
Lesedi Mokgadi Edu-Care Centre
Lethabo Community Centre
Lindokuhle Early Childhood Development Centre
Little Angels Day-Care And Ophanage
Little Angels Early Childhood Development Centre
Little Explorers ECD
Little Pina Pina Day Care Centre
Little Rose Pre-School & Pre Grade R
Little Rose Pre-School - Babies Class
Little Rose Pre-School - Grade R
Little Rose Pre-School - Toddlers
Lokolohang Day Care Centre
Madzibandlela Orphanage Home
Mavis Stimulation Centre
Mokgotsi Day-Care
Mpumelelo Phambili Educate Centre
My Huis
New-Covenent Development Centre
Nqontsonqa Curare Lifesaver, Wellness And Rehabilitation Centre
Oliver Lodge Primary School
Ovc Children / Africa Food For Thought
Phakamani Young Minds Academy - Group 1
Phakamani Young Minds Academy - Group 2
Phakamani Young Minds Academy - Group 3
Phaphama Day Care And Pre-School
Pontsho Day Care Centre
Progress Day Care Centre
Rainbow Day Care Centre
Raising Stars Learning Centre
Rant En Dal School
Rethabile ECD / Africa Food For Thought
Rhandzanani Pre School
Rise And Shine Day Care
Rishile Day Care Centre / Africa Food For Thought
Rising Stars Day Care
Rosebuds Foundation
SAVF Vanderbijlpark Social Services
Seated With Christ In Heavenly Places
Sinegugu Day Care
Siphizwe Early Learning Centre
Siyaqhakaza
Smiley Kids Edu Care
St.John The Divine Orphans And Outreach - 7-12years
St.John The Divine Orphans And Outreach 1-6years
St.John The Divine Orphans And Outreach 13 - 18years
Stepping Stone Day Care
Success Day-Care And Pre-School
Susan Bruwer
Tembakazi Day Care Centre
The Bethany House Trust
Thoriso Pre-School / Africa Food For Thought
Tshepang Early Leanring And Day Care
Tshepong Care Centre
Uxolo Nokuzwana Day Care
Woman Against Woman And Children Abuse 1-3 years
Woman Against Woman And Children Abuse 4-6 years
Woman Against Woman And Children Abuse 7-12 years

KwaZulu-Natal Beneficiaries


Amangwe Village
Assisi Shelter
Cathulani Creche
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Bhengu
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Judy
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Nom
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Portia
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Sid
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Sne
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Thadzille
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Vani
Child Welfare Sa: Kwadukuza - Zak
Ebuhleni Creche
Ekusizakaleni Pre-school & Creche
Etete SA Primary Gr 1-3
Etete SA Primary Gr 4-7
Ezimangweni
Girls And Boys Town Group 1
Girls And Boys Town Group 2
Girls And Boys Town Group 3
Give A Child A Family
His Little Lambs
Holy Cross Hospice-Bishop Mansuet Biyase Creche
Igugu Labantu
Inathi Child & Youth Care Centre
Izithombothi Creche
Khanyalanga Pre-School
Khanyisani Creche
Lethokuhle Creche
Little Big ECD Development Centre - 1-3 years
Little Big ECD Development Centre - 4 years
Little Big ECD Development Centre -5 years
Macekane Community Creche
Mafika Creche
Makhoza Creche, Tinas, Marys
Maskey Health Services
Maskey Health Services - Group 1
Methodist Church Of S A Merlewood Creche/Pre-School
Nat and Kirst outreach
Nkobongo Resource Centre Grade 1-3
Nkobongo Resource Centre Grade 4-7
Nkobongo Resource Centre Grade 8-12
Nkobongo Resource Centre Grade R
Nsimbini Information Centre
Nyakazani Creche
Qalokuhle Daycare
Qondokuhle Creche
Rehoboth Childrens Village
Sacred Heart Child And Youth Care Centre
Sakhisizwe Daycare
Senzokuhle Creche
Sibukosezwe Creche
Sibukosezwe Creche - 4 to 5
Sikelakhe Early Childhood Development Centre
Sithokozile
Siyabonga Helping Hands
Siyapambhili Creche
Sizolwethu Creche
Sokhulu Ebenezer Crech
Summerhill House Age 13+
Summerhill House Age 3-8
Summerhill House Age 9-12
Sunlit Gardens Home For Children
Thanda After-School
Thandinkosi Primary School
Thembalethu Creche
Thembeka Day Care Centre - 1-2 years
Thembeka Day Care Centre - 3 years
Thembeka Day Care Centre - 4 years
Thembeka Day Care Centre - 5 years
Umvulo Primary School
Vezokuhle Creche
Vision153 - Child Headed Households
Vision153 - Unothando
Vision153 - Word of Hope
Ziphakamise - Emseni Child And Youth Care Centre
Zwelisha Creche

Limpopo Beneficiaries


Abraham Kriel Children's Home MOKO - Essenhout Kieperso
Abraham Kriel Children's Home MOKO - Knoppies Soet
Abraham Kriel Children's Home MOKO - Tambotie Boekenhou
Abraham Kriel Children's Home Nylstroom - Katjiep Matoppie
Abraham Kriel Children's Home Nylstroom - Maroela Bauhinia
Abraham Kriel Children's Home Nylstroom - Protea Taaibos Wag
Gorutha Centre
Hikatekile Creche
Klaserie - East
Klaserie - North
Klaserie - South
Klaserie - West
Langutelani Day Care Centre
Mogoshi Home Based Care
Richmond Creche
Shiko Creche And Creche
Sigagule Creche
Tharollo Drop In Centre
Thusang Setshaba Drop In Centre

Mpumalanga Beneficiaries


Adullam Trust
Children Of The Dawn Ermelo
Doitshepo Day Care
Eukuruleni Centre For Orphans And Vulnerable Children
Hlapa Oje Creche
Hloaia Primary School
House Of Mercy
Inkanyezi Drop In Centre
Kiwi Educare Centre
Kiwi Primary School
Mahlathi Primary School
Makwetse Primary School
Mmanara Creche
Mphaku Primary School
Nhlonhlori Day Care
Phumelela Daycare
Seganyane Primary School
Teedi Creche

North West Beneficiaries


E.S. Le Grange
Ennis Thabong Primary School - Gr 1
Ennis Thabong Primary School - Gr 2
Ennis Thabong Primary School - Gr 3
Ennis Thabong Primary School - Gr 4
Ennis Thabong Primary School - Gr 5
Ennis Thabong Primary School - GR 6
Ennis Thabong Primary School - GR 7
Ennis Thabong Primary School - GR R
Hospice Rustenburg
Ikaya La Bantwana
Laerskool David Brink 10 yrs
Laerskool David Brink 11-12 yrs
Laerskool David Brink 13 yrs
Laerskool David Brink 14 yrs
Laerskool David Brink 7 yrs
Laerskool David Brink 8 Yrs
Laerskool David Brink 9 Yrs
Laerskool Vastrap
Lion Of Judah
Little Prince, Little Princess
Morester Child And Youth Care Centre
Mosaic Group
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 1
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 2
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 3
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 4
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 5
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 6
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR 7
Re-E-Lwele Primary School - GR R
SAVF Rethabile Klerksdorp Children's Home
SOS Children's Village Rustenburg
Thakaneng Potchefstroom
Tsholofelo Early Learning Centre
Tshwaraganang Day Care

Northern Cape Beneficiaries


Bophelo Child And Youth Care Centre
Destiny House Child And Youth Care Centre
Diamantveld Primary School
Diepdrift Primary
Guardian Angels Kleuter & Pre Primary School
Laerskool Elandsvlei
Loeriesfontein Laerskool 1
Sunflower Day Care

Western Cape Beneficiaries


Agape Child And Youth Care Centre
Albertinia Street Kids
Alice Day Care
Angels Keepers Educare
Babysteps
Bethany Rural Ministries
Bethesda
Better Foundation International -Day Care
Blanco Creche Child Welfare
Blouvlei Academy
Bring A Smile
Bush Babies Creche & Harkerville Soup Kitchen
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Carryn and Davidene
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Ida and Gina
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Kelebogile and Cindy
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Petro and Mziwamadoda
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Roczaan and Anne
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Simone and Edith
Child Welfare SA Stellenbosch Zena and Leanne
Child welfare South Africa - Albertinia
Dagen Versorgingsoord
Diepgat Primary
Druiwetrossie Dagsorg
Eagles Nest Learning And Development Institute
Efese Klein Pikkewyntjie Daycare
Ella Gordon Creche
Emmanuel Educare
Enkanini Environmental Educational Centre
Erika Primer Grade 1
Erika Primer Grade 2
Erika Primer Grade R
Flamingo Creche
Flinke Pikkewyntjies Kleuterskool
Fynbos Academy
Gamkakalantjies Creche
Goedgegun Primary
Goldilocks Kleuterskool
Greenhill
Happy Feet 1 Borchards
Happy Feet 2 Parkdene
Happy Feet 3 Conville
Hollywood Day Care Centre
Home Of Angels
Hopeland Academy
House Of Faith
Immanuels Haven
Jack And Jill Daycare Centre
Kammaland Educare Centre
Kingdom Kids Day Care
Klein Handjies
Kleine Pikkewyne School
Kleinkrantz Child Care And Youth Development Centre
Kleinkrantz Creche
Koplande Play School
Kranshoek Kleuter Skool
Kruisrivier Ek Prim.
Kula Malaika Foundation
Kwezi Lokusa
Learners Paradise
Lekkerbekkies Creche
Life Themba 2
Lingelihle Educare Centre
Lithalethu Educare Centre
Lithemba Daycare
Lofland Daycare
Look & Learn Educare Centre
Lydias Orphanage
Lynedoch Early Learning Children's House
Macassar Secondary School - Grade 10
Macassar Secondary School - Grade 11
Macassar Secondary School - Grade 12
Macassar Secondary School - Grade 8
Macassar Secondary School - Grade 9
Mamzana After School Care
Maredou Bewaarskool En Nasorg
Masibulele Uniting Presbyterian Congregation( Sunday School)
Masifunde Creche
Masiphumelele Community Educare Centre
Masixole Day Care Centre
Minkies Educare Centre
Ncedo Community Educare Centre
New Life Creche
Nolithas Creche
Nomzamo Educare Centre
Nora Tyers Creche
Noyahna Ministries
Nuystasie Primer
Ons Nessie Daycare And Rietfontein Aftercare Centre
Ou Stasie Bewaarskool (Ou Stasie Creche)
Oudtshoorn Sonskyn Dagsorg Sentrum
Pacaltsdorp Creche - Child Welfare
Parkdene Creche - Child Welfare
Peaceful Land Educare Centre
Phaphama ECD Centre
Philiso Educare
Pikanini ECD Centre
Rainbow Kids
Restoreth My Soul Sunday School And Youth
Rooibootjie
Rosemoor Creche - Child Welfare
Rotary Haven
Samnkie Educare
Siembamba Creche
Singatas Educare
Sinokuthemba Edu-Care
Sinoxolo Educare Cenre
Siyakha Educare
Siyanqoba Creche
Soetbly Dagsorg
Soetendal Primere Skool
Somlandela Pre-School
Sonstraaltjies
St. Marys Educare
Star Yadah Creche
Sunshine Edu Care
Sunshine Kiddies
Takalani Educare
Thabong Daily Care
The First Foundation Educare
Thembalethui Community Educare Centre
Thembelihle Community Educare Centre
Theodora's Creche
Umthombo Wemfundo Educare
Vrolike Vinkies
WAITLISTED Just Care Aftercare
Youth Empowerment Action In Franschhoek
Zanokhanyo Community Pre-School

How to become a Beneficiary

Website by Desire Driven

Make a Financial Donation